Passive Transport Quiz (Maya) - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport Quiz (Maya)

20Q

9th

Passive Transport  - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport

23Q

9th - 12th

Cell Membrane & Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Cell Membrane & Passive Transport

21Q

9th

Cell Membrane &  Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Cell Membrane & Passive Transport

9Q

9th

Osmosis and Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Osmosis and Passive Transport

16Q

9th - 12th

Cell membrane and passive transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Cell membrane and passive transport

14Q

9th

Passive Transport and Enzymes  - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport and Enzymes

12Q

9th - 12th

Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport

5Q

9th

Cell Membrane & Passive Transport Review - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Cell Membrane & Passive Transport Review

12Q

9th - 12th

PRACTICE: PASSIVE TRANSPORT - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
PRACTICE: PASSIVE TRANSPORT

25Q

9th - 12th

Passive Transport Review - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport Review

43Q

9th

S25 BIO - Unit 2 Checkpoint Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
S25 BIO - Unit 2 Checkpoint Passive Transport

14Q

9th

Quizs- Ch 7 Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Quizs- Ch 7 Passive Transport

20Q

9th - Uni

Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport

30Q

9th - 10th

Active and Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Active and Passive Transport

31Q

9th

Cell Membrane & Passive Transport Quiz (SH) - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Cell Membrane & Passive Transport Quiz (SH)

15Q

9th

Passive transport -cell membrane- human connection - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive transport -cell membrane- human connection

20Q

9th - 10th

Active vs Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Active vs Passive Transport

27Q

8th - 9th

Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport

10Q

9th

Worksheet: Passive Transport Definition, Types & Examples - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Worksheet: Passive Transport Definition, Types & Examples

8Q

9th

Passive Transport Vocab - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport Vocab

15Q

9th - Uni

Passive Transport Vocab - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport Vocab

15Q

9th - Uni

Active vs Passive Transport - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Active vs Passive Transport

15Q

9th - Uni

Passive Transport and Osmosis - Imprimível Passive-transport Worksheets Class 9 - Wayground
Passive Transport and Osmosis

15Q

7th - Uni

Explore printable Passive Transport worksheets for Class 9

Passive transport worksheets for Class 9 students available through Wayground (formerly Quizizz) provide comprehensive coverage of how substances move across cell membranes without requiring cellular energy. These expertly designed educational resources help students master fundamental concepts including diffusion, osmosis, and facilitated diffusion while developing critical analytical skills needed to understand membrane permeability and concentration gradients. The worksheets feature detailed practice problems that guide students through real-world applications of passive transport mechanisms, from understanding how oxygen enters cells to analyzing water movement in plant tissues. Each resource includes a complete answer key and is available as free printables in pdf format, ensuring teachers have immediate access to reliable assessment and practice materials that reinforce essential cellular biology concepts.

Wayground (formerly Quizizz) supports educators with an extensive collection of teacher-created passive transport worksheets, drawing from millions of high-quality resources that align with established science education standards. The platform's advanced search and filtering capabilities allow teachers to quickly locate materials tailored to specific learning objectives, whether focusing on osmotic pressure, membrane selectivity, or transport protein function. These differentiation tools enable seamless customization for diverse learning needs, supporting both remediation for struggling students and enrichment opportunities for advanced learners. Available in both printable and digital formats including downloadable pdf versions, these worksheet collections streamline lesson planning while providing flexible options for skill practice, formative assessment, and reinforcement of passive transport principles essential for Class 9 biology success.

FAQs

How do I teach passive transport to biology students?

What exercises help students practice passive transport concepts?

What mistakes do students commonly make when learning about passive transport?

How do I differentiate passive transport instruction for students with different learning needs?

How can I use passive transport worksheets in my classroom?

How do I help students understand the difference between diffusion and osmosis?